Searching for a journal?
Statistics Ejournals at UM
Not on the Ejournal list? Search Mirlyn for both electronic & print journal holdings at UM
Or try our MGet It citation linker if you already have a citation
New Statistics Books
Loading...
Science Daily: Statistics News
News from the "Science Daily: Statistics News" feed:
Loading...
Key Resources
Some of these resources are restricted to University of Michigan users. If you are not already logged in, you will be prompted to.
- AMS Contemporary MathematicsA book series published by the American Mathematical Society (AMS).
- AMS Proceedings of Symposia in Applied MathematicsA book series published by the American Mathematical Society (AMS).
- AMS Proceedings of Symposia in Pure MathematicsA book series published by the American Mathematical Society (AMS).
- Current Indext to StatisticsProvides international coverage of journals, and some books, in all areas of statistics including applications, methods and theory.
- European Mathematical Society ebooksCollection of ebooks published by EMS dating back to 2004.
- MathSciNetMathSciNet is a searchable database providing Web access to "Mathematical Reviews", the journal of record which indexes, reviews and abstracts the published mathematical research literature. Coverage 1940-present (plus selected older works)
- Mirlyn Library Catalog of the University of Michigan. Includes catalogs for the University Library, Bentley Historical Library and Clements Library at UM-Ann Arbor, and for the Thompson Library at UM-Flint.
- SIAM ebooksCollection of ebooks from the Society for Applied and Industrial Mathematics (SIAM).
- Springer ebooksCollection of 25,000+ ebooks in all subject areas, including many mathematics titles.
About the UM Statistics Collection
The University of Michigan Science Library has one of the largest and most comprehensive mathematical statistics collections in the country. Mathematical statistics materials in all relevant languages are collected. If you would like to make a purchase recommendation for this collection, please contact me.
Library Contact |
Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
